Our Team

At Digital Green we value our people and their ability to innovate immensely. To ensure our teams are able to keep pace with technology advancements and other innovations we ensure they have opportunities to up-skill themselves through inter-team collaborations, internal trainings and workshops and also special budgets earmarked for professional development. We take pride in offering our teams competitive and comprehensive compensation and benefits package and remain dedicated to being an equal opportunity employer committed to identifying and developing the skills and leadership of people from diverse backgrounds.

If you’re interested to come work with us please send us your CV with a cover note to

 contact@digitalgreentrust.org

Delhi -Head Office

Sanjeev Kumar

Head,
Monitoring, Learning & Evaluation

Vir Narayan

Senior Manager,
Monitoring, Learning & Evaluation

Himanshu Chaudhary

Manager,
Monitoring, Learning & Evaluation

Anuradha Bhattacharji

Head
Human Resources

Ashok Kumar

Deputy Manager
Human Resources

Neha Kaushik

Head,
Finance & Administration

Shashi Bala

Senior Manager,
Finance

Syed Mohammad Kashif

Senior Manager,
Grants Management

Shiny Sunil

Deputy Manager,
Operations

Shiju Joy

Deputy Manager -Administration & Travel

Technology

Lokesh Garg

Software Engineer Manager
Delhi

Erica Arya

Head, Product
Delhi

Mayank Gautam

Technology Lead
Delhi

Sagar Singh

Senior Software Engineer
Delhi

Sujit Chaurasia

Senior Software Engineer
Delhi

Vignesh SN

Senior Software Engineer
Karnataka

Shruti Verma

Software Engineer I
Karnataka

Chandrashekar MS

Senior Software Engineer -QA
Karnataka

Fatema Rangoonwala

Software Engineer II -QA
Karnataka

Stuti Verma

Software Engineer 2
Delhi

Ashok Kumar K J

Senior Program Manager
Program

Waseem Pasha SM

Senior Software Engineer

Andhra Pradesh & Telangana State

Pritam Kumar Nanda

State Head

K Archana

Deputy State Head

B Praveen Kumar

Senior Program Manager

Surender Thaduru

Program Manager

Venkat Goud

Program Manager

K P Ranga Charyulu

Program Manager

Masthan K Vali

Program Manager

Kamalakar Vemula

Deputy Program Manager

Sreekanth Gundoju

Deputy Program Manager

C. Yashoda

Assistant Program Manager

Kadas Deepak

Assistant Program Manager

Sudha Narayanan

Manager,
Finance & Administration

Bihar

S.B. Nadagouda

State Head

Shams Tarique

Senior Program Manager

Amitesh Anand

Program Manager

Anila Hritu Samuel

Program Manager

Sachin Kumar

Deputy Manager,
Finance & Administration

Chhattisgarh

Smarika Chandrakar

Assistant Program Manager

Uttarakhand

Sudha Jha

Senior Program Manager

Jagdish Singh Rana

Assistant Program Manager

Odisha

Ronali Pradhan

State Head

J. Giri Prasad Dora

Program Manager

Sailendra Narayan Mishra

Assistant Manager
Finance & Administration

Jharkhand

Falguni Ganguli

Senior Program Manager

Ritesh Kumar

Deputy Program Manager

Alkendra Kumar Tiwari

Deputy Program Manager

Raj Kamal

Assistant Manager
Finance & Administration