Our Team

At Digital Green we value our people and their ability to innovate immensely. To ensure our teams are able to keep pace with technology advancements and other innovations we ensure they have opportunities to up-skill themselves through inter-team collaborations, internal trainings and workshops and also special budgets earmarked for professional development. We take pride in offering our teams competitive and comprehensive compensation and benefits package and remain dedicated to being an equal opportunity employer committed to identifying and developing the skills and leadership of people from diverse backgrounds.

If you’re interested to come work with us please send us your CV with a cover note to

 contact@digitalgreentrust.org

Delhi -Head Office

Ayushi Singh

Project Director

Ravi Shankar Sharma

Director Programs

Shashi Bala

Lead Manager, Finance

Anuradha Bhattacharji

Advisor
HROD

Ashok Kumar

Manager
Human Resources

Ankita Singh

Manager Business Development

Prita Das Gupta

Lead Gender Specialist

Syed Mohammad Kashif

Senior Manager,
Grants Management

Sushmita Shankar

Program Manager

Vishal Vardhan

Creative AV Specialist

Sophiya Jennifer

Senior Officer, Operations

Akshay Ojha

Consultant - Project Support Officer for Rajeevika (Jaipur)

Kapil Kumar Sharma

Senior Manager, Operations & Admin

Nandita Mishra

Senior Program Manager, Training

Priya Singh

Dy Manager, Training

Anushka Rose

Program Officer, Knowledge Management

Sonu Ali

Senior Finance & Ops Associate

Rohit Sharma

Sr. Climate Specialist

Suhasini Bali

Senior Officer, Gender

Akshay Gupta

Head – MEL for Digital Solutions

Avinash Kumar

Sr. Head, Finance and Operations

Manali Jain Khurana

Analyst, Grants Management

Amit Mishra

Program Manager, MEL

Himanshu Chaudhary

Manager MEL

Varsha Kumari

Program Officer

Himanshu Solanki

IT Officer

Divyambari Saxena

Content Producer

Parul Mathur

Head of HR

Megha Mittal

Assistant Finance

Randhir Singh

Manager, Programs (Ecosystem Linkages)

Technology

Gautam Mandewalker

Director, Product Management
Bangalore

Waseem Pasha SM

Associate Manager, Engineering
Bangalore

B Ugesh

Sr. Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Rubesh Babu S

Senior UI UX Designer
Bangalore

Ramaskanda R S

Associate Manager, Engineering
Bangalore

Ashok Kumar K J

Senior Program Manager

Chandrashekar MS

Senior Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Sarath S

Senior UI UX Designer
Bangalore

Preeti Harsh

Product Delivery Lead
Bangalore

Jayasankar G K

Senior Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Satish Chandra Bagali

Technical Architect
Bangalore

Piyush Saraswat

Software Engineer 2 (DevOps)
Bangalore

Shruthi Monika R

Software Engineer 1
Bangalore

Varun R

Software Engineer 3
Bangalore

Leena Kumaran

Senior Manager HR
Bangalore

Vidya V

Lead HR Officer
Bangalore

Kanhaiya Suthar

Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Shaik Mohamed Imran

Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Sai Prasad Chirivirala

Sr. Product Manager
Bangalore

Prachi Shikha

Product Manager
Bangalore

Nilesh Tiwari

Software Engineer 1
Bangalore

Sunil Kumar Kushwaha

Senior Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Apoorva Kshatriya

Associate Product Manager
Bangalore

Aiyappa Mahalingam

Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Sohit Kumar

Software Engineer 2
Bangalore

Ekta Kumari

Software Engineer 1
Bangalore

Jai Bhatt

Software Engineer 1
Bangalore

Raghavendra Rao Gaikwad

Associate Product Manager
Bangalore

Geetha C

Software Engineer 1 - QA
Bangalore

Sanjeev Mishra

Senior Software Engineer 1
Bangalore

Andhra Pradesh & Telangana State

Narendra Kandimalla

Head, AP/TS Region

S.S.P. Jyothi

Project Manager

Surender Thaduru

Senior Regional Technical Coordinator

Venkat Goud

Senior Regional Technical Coordinator

Sudha Narayanan

Senior Officer, Operations

Masthan K Vali

Regional Technical Coordinator

Kamalakar Vemula

Regional Technical Coordinator

Sreekanth Gundoju

Lead Audio Video Producer

C. Yashoda

Senior Coordinator

Bihar

Akash Asthana

Head, Bihar Region

Shams Tarique

Project Manager

Amitesh Anand

Regional Technical Coordinator

Sachin Kumar

Senior Officer, Operations

Falguni Ganguli

Project Manager

Sujeet Pandey

Coordinator

Odisha

Ronali Pradhan

Sr. Head, Odisha and Jharkhand Region

Chandan Dash

Senior Coordinator

Sailendra Narayan Mishra

Senior Officer, Operations

Amrita Das

Manager Programs

Jharkhand

Ritesh Kumar

Project Manager

Adity Kumari

Senior Coordinator